County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96491
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Rhode
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Tim O'Rourke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 238 at Derryakin, Rhode. Feeding on improved grassland adjacent to ponds
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.