County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96494
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and 3 ringtails
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.