County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96495
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 17
Common Name : Ring Ouzel
Scientific Name : Turdus torquatus
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keating Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Along the lane adjacent Lupin Cottage
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.