County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96499
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Glendalough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 18
Principal Observer(s) : João de Brito Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:00 total of 18 on the Upper Lake including eight males
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.