County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96500
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 17
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Dun Laoghaire Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.