County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96501
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 17
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Courtmacsherry Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.