County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96502
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 17
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Maghera Caves
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 40
Principal Observer(s) : Gaby Real Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.