County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96506
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 perhaps 4 birds Forgotten corner but Cattle fields not checked.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.