County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96509
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Great Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Cuskinny Marsh, Great Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.