County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97772
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Suddaby Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Termoncarragh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.