County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97774
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Trawbreaga Bay
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.