County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97776
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Common Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna hirundo
Location : Dalkey Sound
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Eleanor Keane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.