County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97777
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Killiney Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Eleanor Keane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.