County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97779
Sighting Date : 18 Apr 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Molly Bell, Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West end of Tory Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Molly Bell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.