County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97782
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Forth Mountain
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dylan Storey-Branagh, Dave Branagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Coolree Reservoir
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.