County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97785
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.