County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97787
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 60
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.