County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97790
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Bantry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Cobley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Derryishal, Bantry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.