County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97793
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male Wheatear showing charateristics of the Greenland Race of 'Leucorhoa' freshly ploughed field Five mile point, with a Male Northern bird.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.