County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97794
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McMillan, Mick Boyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:45 Five Mile Point
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.