County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97796
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Showing well between Five Mile Point and Killoughter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.