County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97798
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Quilty / Seafield
County : Clare
Number Seen : 18
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.