County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97799
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 17
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick Veale Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Knock Lake. On the causeway
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.