County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97801
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Swift
Scientific Name : Apus apus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Over dunes North end 09:15
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.