County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97802
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Sedge Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Alder Marsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.