County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97803
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 44
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : both mudflats
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.