County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97805
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Avocet
Scientific Name : Recurvirostra avosetta
Location : Baldoyle Estuary
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes, Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mayne Bridge. In low water channel with roosting godwits and teal. Still present 14:00.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.