County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97806
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Alpine Swift
Scientific Name : Apus melba
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman, Mick Boyle, Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 Five Mile Point. Flew north towards Kilcoole (JB). 13:45 ECNR (MB). 15:30-16:15 Feeding south of Five Mile Point (CC)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Bowman
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.