County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97807
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Five Mile Point. 250m South of level crossing
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.