County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97808
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Avocet
Scientific Name : Recurvirostra avosetta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes, Brian Cahill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Stoney Point
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.