County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97811
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Blanket Nook
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.