County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97814
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Blanket Nook
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including one attaining full summer plumage
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.