County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97817
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:55 East end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.