County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB97818
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 17
Common Name : Subalpine Warbler
Scientific Name : Sylvia cantillans
Location : Great Saltee Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Steve Millar, Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male (Possibly ssp. albistiata)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Buckley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.