County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98735
Sighting Date : 16 May 17
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Abbey Hill / Cnoc na Mainistreach
County : Clare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Curley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near the holy well. In song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.