County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98737
Sighting Date : 16 May 17
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Abbey Hill / Cnoc na Mainistreach
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Curley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.