County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98740
Sighting Date : 16 May 17
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male close to shore off Bremore.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.