County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98741
Sighting Date : 17 May 17
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:30 2nd cal-yr Female. East end before flying off east and returning. Last seen flying east at 10:15
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.