County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98743
Sighting Date : 17 May 17
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.