County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98746
Sighting Date : 16 May 17
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Five Mile Point
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.