County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98753
Sighting Date : 16 May 17
Common Name : Storm Petrel
Scientific Name : Hydrobates pelagicus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Phillips Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From the ferry
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.