County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB98758
Sighting Date : 17 May 17
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Wicklow Mountains
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Philip Duke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : R115, military road between Sally Gap and Laragh (Wooded area North of Brown Mountain). In song
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.