County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98760
Sighting Date : 17 May 17
Common Name : Hoopoe
Scientific Name : Upupa epops
Location : Larne
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Humphrys, Brian Booth Not Specified
Reported By : Willie McCrellis
Comments : Ballylesson Rd, Larne. Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Humphrys
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.