County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98763
Sighting Date : 18 May 17
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Ringmoylan
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Easo of Ringmoylan before high tide and roosting with BtGodwits before heading back to Ringmoylan at 14:20
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Troake
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.