County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98766
Sighting Date : 18 May 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Lower Lough Erne
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lower Lough Erne Islands RSPB Reserve
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.