County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98767
Sighting Date : 18 May 17
Common Name : Yellowhammer
Scientific Name : Emberiza citrinella
Location : Lucan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Luke geraty and Sean geraty
Comments : Sitting on a telephone wire in a field opposite St Catrine s park in Lucan. Locally rare.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.