County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98770
Sighting Date : 18 May 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Cross
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Dylan Storey-Branagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover, Coolavalley Lane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.