County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98772
Sighting Date : 18 May 17
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Baldoyle
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Collins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Baldoyle Racecourse
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mark Collins
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.