County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98775
Sighting Date : 19 May 17
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Ballinakill
County : Laois
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:20 flying South East over Lisbigney Bog
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.