County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98778
Sighting Date : 19 May 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Innishannon
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Maxwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female / immature type
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.